Technical Program Chairs

Dmitriy Anistratov, North Carolina State University, USA

Todd Urbatsch, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

 

Assistant Technical Program Chairs

Joshua Hykes, Studsvik Scandpower, USA

William Wieselquist, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

 

Members of Technical Program Committee

Marvin Adams, Texas A&M University, USA

Mohammad Asadzadeh, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Brian Aviles, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, USA

Maria Avramova, North Carolina State University, USA

Teresa Bailey, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Liliane Barichello, Universidade Federal do Rio Grande do Sul, Brazil

Brody R. Bassett, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Benjamin Betzler, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Patrick Brantley, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Forrest Brown, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Tom Brunner, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Andrew Buchan, Queen Mary University of London, UK

Timothy Burke, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Jae Chang, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Nam Zin Cho, Korea Advanced Institute of Science and Technology, Republic of Korea

Kevin Clarno, University of Texas, USA

Mathew Cleveland, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Benjamin Collins, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Jon Dahl, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Gregory Davidson, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Erin Davis, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Christophe Demaziere, Chalmers University of Technology, Sweden

Jeffery Densmore, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, USA

Thomas Downar, University of Michigan, USA

Forrest Doss, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Clif Drumm, Sandia National Laboratory, USA

Sandra Dulla, Politecnico di Torino , Italy

Thomas Evans, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Rodolfo Ferrer, Studsvik Scandpower, USA

Benoit Forget, Massachusetts Institute of Technology, USA

Martin Frank, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology, Germany

Brian Franke, Sandia National Laboratory, USA

Massimiliano Fratoni,  University of California, USA

Barry Ganapol, University of Arizona, USA

Nicholas Gentile, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Daniel Gill, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, USA

Frank Graziani, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

David Griesheimer, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, USA

Robert Grove, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Steven Hamilton, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Michael Hackemack, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, USA

Alireza Haghighat, Virginia Tech, USA

Hans Hammer,  Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Jason Haverkamp, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, USA

Terry Haut, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Cory Hauck, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Alain Hébert, École Polytechnique de Montréal, Canada

Florent Heidet, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Milan Holec, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Jason Hou, North Carolina State University, USA

Kathryn Huff, University  of Illinois, USA

Germina Ilas, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Kostadin Ivanov, North Carolina State University, USA

Wei Ji, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA

Han-gyu Joo, Seoul National University, Republic of Korea

Colin Josey, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Atul Karve, General Electric, USA

Doddy Kastanya, Kinectrics Inc., Canada

Brian Kiedrowski, University of Michigan, USA

Patrick Knapp, Sandia National Laboratory, USA

Brendan Kochunas, University of Michigan, USA

Thomas Kozlowski, University  of Illinois, USA

Edward Larsen, University of Michigan, USA

Chang-ho Lee, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Alex Long, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Kendra Long, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Hong Luo, North Carolina State University, USA

Amitava Majumdar, San Diego Supercomputer Center, USA

Peter Maginot, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Alexander Marshak, Goddard Space Flight Centre, NASA , USA

William Martin, University of Michigan, USA

Richard Martineau, Idaho National Laboratory, USA

Anna Matsekh, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

John Mattingly, North Carolina State University, USA

Emiliano Masiello, Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, CEA, France

Ryan McClarren, University of Notre Dame, USA

Rafael Miró, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

Jim Morel, Texas A&M University, USA

Madicken Munk, University of Illinois, USA

Robert Nourgaliev, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Aaron  Olson, Sandia National Laboratory, USA

Tara Pandya, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

HyeongKae Park, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Imre Pazit, Chalmers University, Sweden

Shawn Pautz, Sandia National Laboratory, USA

Christopher Perfetti, University of New Mexico, USA

Jean Ragusa, Texas A&M University, USA

Farzad Rahnema, Georgia Institute of Technology, USA

Piero Ravetto, Politecnico di Torino, Italy

Kyle Remley, Naval Nuclear Laboratory, USA

Michael  Rising, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Paul Romano, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Massimiliano Rosa, The Pennsylvania State University, USA

Katherine Royston, Oak Ridge National Laboratory, USA

Simone Santandrea, Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, CEA, France

Sebastian Schunert, Idaho National Laboratory, USA

Richard Smedly-Stevenson, Atomic Weapons Establishment, UK

Avneet Sood, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Thomas Sutton, Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, USA

Andrew Till, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Travis Trahan, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Taro Ueki, Nuclear Safety Research Center, Japan Atomic Energy Agency, Japan

Rene Van Geemert, Framatome, Germany

Richard Vasques, Ohio State University, USA

Gumersindo Verdú, Universitat Politècnica de València, Spain

William Walters, The Pennsylvania State University, USA

Dean Wang, Ohio State University

Yaqi Wang, Idaho National Laboratory, USA

James Warsa, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Paul Wilson, University of Wisconsin, USA

Brian Woods, Oregon State University, USA

Ben Yee, Lawrence Livermore National Laboratory, USA

Akio Yamamoto, Nagoya University, Japan

Patrick Shriwise, Argonne National Laboratory, USA

Eugene Shwageraus, Cambridge University, UK

Won Sik Yang, University of Michigan, USA

Joseph Zerr, Los Alamos National Laboratory, USA

Igor Zmijarevic, Alternative Energies and Atomic Energy Commission, CEA, France